All contents of this website
are copyright protected.
Irchester Bowls Club
All rights reserved.

Club Competition Results 2018

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Mens 2 Wood Ian Roberts Craig Love
Ladies 2 Wood Joy Gordon Elaine Weatherill
Mens Singles Keith Gordon Roy Romain
Ladies Singles Joy Gordon Di Eggett
Mens Pairs Keith Gordon
Jon Spencer
Trevor Brushfield
David Jones
Ladies Pairs Joy Gordon
Brenice Willmott
Ann Davidson
Ann Sharpe
Mixed Pairs Joy Gordon
Keith Gordon
Ann davidson
Jon Spencer
Australian Pairs Elaine Weatherill
Ian Roberts
Ann Davidson
Bill Howes
Triples KO David Bauerdeind
Bill Howes
Steve Villiers
Ann Sharpe
Tony Knowles
Nigel Sanders
Friday Triples League TryHards
Steve Villiers, Steve Cooper, Velda Cooper, Peter Mancy, Bill Howes
Thursday Triples League Ground Hogs
B Ghanie, J Ghanie, T Brushfield, C Brushfield, R Dudley, T Frost
Sandy Cup Christine Swingler
Sandy Shield Rod Mears
Club Gala Rose Bowl Jon Spencer, Brian Carney, Janet Cotter, Kelvin Dent



Club Competition Results 2017

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Ladies Singles Joy Gordon Velda Cooper
Ladies 2 Wood Velda Cooper Joy Gordon
Ladies Pairs Joy Gordon
Brenice Willmott
Jan Cotter
Cheryl Brushfield
Mens Singles Steve Villiers Keith Gordon
Mens 2 Wood Tony Knowles Keith Gordon
Mens Pairs Paul Cotter
Nigel Sanders
Jon Spencer
Kelvin Dent
Mixed Pairs Keith Gordon
Joy Gordon
Esther Romain
Roy Romain
Australian Pairs Val Richardson
Bill Howes
Ann Davidson
Keith Marlow
Triples KO Chris Brown
Wilf Puffett
Keith Marlow
Dave Baurfield
David Jones
Val Richardson
Sandy Cup Dick Clark
Sandy Shield Gill Tarry
Triples League Div 1 Joy Gordon, Keith Gordon, Val Richardson
Colin Hoyland, Keith Marlow
Triples League Div 2 Peter Swingler, Chris Swingler, Janice Taylor
Gill Tarry, Bernard Coker
Club Gala Rose Bowl Esther Romain, Tim Eggert, Cheryl Brushfield, Keith Marlow



Club Competition Results 2016

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Ladies Singles Joy Gordon Ann Stewart
Ladies 2 Wood Joy Gordon Ann Sharpe
Ladies Pairs Ann Stewart
Velda Cooper
Rosemary Jones
Brenda Catling
Mens Singles Ian Roberts Denis Sewel
Mens 2 Wood Paul Cotter Ian Roberts
Mens Pairs Dave Stewart
Richard Harding
Keith Gordon
George Wilmott
Mixed Pairs Keith Gordon
Joy Gordon
Dave Stewart
Ann Stewart
Australian Pairs Elaine Weatherill
Richard Sharpe
Ian Roberts
Bob Leigh
Triples KO Gill Dobbs
Joy Gordon
Shirley Ongley
Colin Hoyland
Ken Dilley
Denise Nason
Triples League Div 1 Joy Gordon, Keith Gordon, Denise nason
Richard Harding, Keith Marlow
Triples League Div 2 Sue Brooks, Mike Brooks, Peter Mancey
Steve Villiers
Sandy Cup Jon Spencer
Sandy Shield Christine Swingler
Club Gala Denis Poole, Jon Spencer, Joy Gordon, Keith Marlow



Club Competition Results 2015

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Ladies Singles Joy Gordon Brenice Wilmott
Ladies 2 Wood Joy Gordon Denise Nason
Mens Singles Denis Sewell Keith Marlow
Mens 2 Wood Steve Cooper Mike Brooks
Ladies Pairs Joy Gordon
Brenice Willmott
Brenda Lawrence
Shirley Ongley
Mens Pairs David Jones
Peter Woodhams
Peter Kitchener
Dave Lovell
Mixed Pairs Richard Harding
Denise Nason
George Wilmott
Brenice Wilmott
Australian Pairs Elaine Weatherill
Brian Carney
Ann Davidson
Keith Marlow
Triples KO Ann Sharpe
Richard Harding
Peter Kitchener
Janice Taylor
Joy Gordon
Jon Spencer
Triples League Div 1 Joy Gordon, Terry Leigh, Keith Gordon
Denise Nason, Richard Harding, Keith Marlow
Triples League Div 2 Trevor Brushfield, Cheryl Brushfield, Terry Frost
Janice Pell, Malcolm Pell
Tipler Division 1 Winners Janice Taylor
Derek Roberson
Terry Leigh
Tipler Division 2 Winners Peter Mancey
Nigel Sanders
Val Richardson
Sandy Cup Rod Mears
Sandy Shield Christine Swingler
Rose Bowl Gala Rosemary Jones
Ann Sharpe
David Abel
Peter Mancey



Club Trophy Winners 2014

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Ladies Singles Brenice Willmott Rachel Pedley
Ladies 2 Wood Velda Cooper Joy Gordon
Mens Singles David Jones Peter Kitchener
Mens 2 Wood Vic Wallace Bill Howes
Ladies Pairs Joy Gordon
Brenice Willmott
Jo Garratt
Elaine Weatherill
Mens Pairs Peter Woodhams
David Jones
Keith Gordon
George Willmott
Mixed Pairs Ann Sharpe
Richard Sharpe
Joy Gordon
Keith Gordon
Australian Pairs Val Richardson
Jon Spencer
Brenice Willmott
Derek Roberson
Triples KO Joy Gordon
Rod Mears
Richard Sharpe
Bernard Coker
Mick Adams
Vic Wallace



Club Trophy Winners 2013

Competition

Winners

Runners Up

Ladies Singles Rachel Pedley Jo Garratt
Ladies 2 Wood Velda Cooper Rachel Pedley
Mens Singles Keith Gordon Vic Wallace
Mens 2 Wood Mick Adams Malc O'Hanlon
Ladies Pairs Carole Edwards
Ann Sharpe
Velda Cooper
Janice Taylor
Mens Pairs Vic Wallace
Richard Sharpe
Keith Gordon
George Willmott
Mixed Pairs Joy Gordon
Keith Gordon
Steve Villiers
Janice Taylor
Australian Pairs Sue Campbell
Vic Wallace
Chris Swingler
Sheila Betts
Triples KO Eunice Carney
Trevor Tilley
Keith Gordon
Bernard Coker
Velda Cooper
Richard Sharpe
Triples League 1 Pat O'Hanlon
Malc O'Hanlon
Dave Lovell
Annette Wall
Peter Kitchener
Triples League 2 Joy Gordon
Keith Gordon
Bob Leigh
Terry Leigh
Keith Marlow